Bagot Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Jonathan Swift listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Swift, Jonathan:  A Tale of a Tub, The Battle of the Books & other Satires
London Dent (Everyman's Library) 1916 Cloth Good+ No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Everyman's Library #347, early reprint (3rd impression). Brown cloth with gilt title & floral decoration to spine is a little rubbed & marked, page edges browning (top edge coloured), owner's name on front endpaper, else internally a clean, tight copy. 175x110mm. 285g.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Swift, Jonathan:  Gulliver's Travels
London Nelson Cloth Good+ No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Morrow, George
Cloth has somewhat rubbed extremities, internally a clean, bright copy. 160x110mm. 265g.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Swift, Jonathan:  Gulliver's Travels Into Several Remote Nations of the World
London Temple Press 1937 First Thus Cloth Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Rackham, Arthur
Illustrated with 12 colour plates. Red cloth is faded with soiled spine; some rubbing to edges, particularly the corners & spine extremities; endpapers browned. Internally a clean, tight copy with bright illustrations. xvi,291,[xii]pp, 12 plates. 235x160mm (9¼x6½"). 890g.
Price: 27.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Swift, Jonathan:  Gulliver's Travels Into Several Remote Nations of the World
London Daily Sketch Publications Cloth Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Rackham, Arthur
Blue cloth somewhat rubbed with faded spine; internally a clean, bright copy. 190x125mm.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Swift, Jonathan:  Gulliver's Travels Into Several Remote Nations of the World, narrated in Four Parts
London Collins Cloth Good+ No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Cruikshanks, Jean
Collins Library of Classics. Cloth has some rubbing to extremities, spine a little faded; internally a clean, bright copy. 155x105mm. 210g.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Swift, Jonathan:  Journal to Stella
London Dent (Everyman's Library) 1948 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Everyman's Library #757, reprint. Pink cloth has some light rubbing & uneven fading; owner's name on front endpaper, page edges browned, else a sound, tight copy. 175x110mm. 240g.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Swift, Jonathan; Hayward, John [ed]  Gulliver's Travels & selected Writings in Prose & Verse
London Nonesuch Press 1934 Cloth Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Brown cloth over bevelled boards has rubbing to corners; owner's name on front endpaper; internally a near fine copy. xviii,868pp. 195x125mm. 685g.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< John UpdikeJoseph Conrad >>>


Try these sites for other Jonathan Swift Listings

Hessaybooks.co.uk
Zumabooks.com
Sddall.com
Back2books.tv
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Borogovebooks.com
Eurolibris.com
Boox.ca
Thebookrefuge.com
Ctrarebooks.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Leftcoastetc.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Jgwbooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Usingbooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Lastwordbooks.biz
Hobbitbooks.com
Texasbooklady.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Primarysourcebooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions