|
|
Jonathan Swift listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Swift, Jonathan: A Tale of a Tub, The Battle of the Books & other Satires London Dent (Everyman's Library) 1916 Cloth Good+ No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Everyman's Library #347, early reprint (3rd impression). Brown cloth with gilt title & floral decoration to spine is a little rubbed & marked, page edges browning (top edge coloured), owner's name on front endpaper, else internally a clean, tight copy. 175x110mm. 285g. Price: 3.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | Swift, Jonathan: Gulliver's Travels London Nelson Cloth Good+ No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Morrow, George Cloth has somewhat rubbed extremities, internally a clean, bright copy. 160x110mm. 265g. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | Swift, Jonathan: Gulliver's Travels Into Several Remote Nations of the World London Temple Press 1937 First Thus Cloth Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Rackham, Arthur Illustrated with 12 colour plates. Red cloth is faded with soiled spine; some rubbing to edges, particularly the corners & spine extremities; endpapers browned. Internally a clean, tight copy with bright illustrations. xvi,291,[xii]pp, 12 plates. 235x160mm (9¼x6½"). 890g. Price: 27.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | Swift, Jonathan: Gulliver's Travels Into Several Remote Nations of the World London Daily Sketch Publications Cloth Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Rackham, Arthur Blue cloth somewhat rubbed with faded spine; internally a clean, bright copy. 190x125mm. Price: 3.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | Swift, Jonathan: Gulliver's Travels Into Several Remote Nations of the World, narrated in Four Parts London Collins Cloth Good+ No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Cruikshanks, Jean Collins Library of Classics. Cloth has some rubbing to extremities, spine a little faded; internally a clean, bright copy. 155x105mm. 210g. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | Swift, Jonathan: Journal to Stella London Dent (Everyman's Library) 1948 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Everyman's Library #757, reprint. Pink cloth has some light rubbing & uneven fading; owner's name on front endpaper, page edges browned, else a sound, tight copy. 175x110mm. 240g. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | Swift, Jonathan; Hayward, John [ed] Gulliver's Travels & selected Writings in Prose & Verse London Nonesuch Press 1934 Cloth Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Brown cloth over bevelled boards has rubbing to corners; owner's name on front endpaper; internally a near fine copy. xviii,868pp. 195x125mm. 685g. Price: 10.00 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Jonathan Swift Listings |