|
|
John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Creasey, John A Gun for Inspector West London Hodder & Stoughton 1956 Paperback Good- 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall First paperback printing. Covers somewhat worn, rubbed & corners a little creased; 2 small closed tear to back cover; page edges browned; sticker remains on front cover. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | Creasey, John A Kind of Prisoner: The 29th Adventure of Department Z London Thriller Book Club Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Cloth Very Good Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Corners lightly bumped, owner's name crossed out on front endpaper, pages browning; dustwrapper has rubbed corners, esp. spine extremities. Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | Creasey, John Dark Harvest London John Long Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cover has very light rubbing, mainly to extremities; front board very slightly warped; internally a clean, bright copy. No date, but 'authorized economy standard'. 190x130mm. 280g. Price: 10.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | Creasey, John Double for the Toff London Hodder & Stoughton 1963 Paperback Good Covers a little worn, pages tanned, else a sound copy. 125g. Price: 2.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | Creasey, John Hang the Little Man London Thriller Book Club 1963 Cloth Very Good Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Some edgewear to cloth with light corner bumping, page edges spotted; dustwrapper has edgewear, particularly corners. 190x130mm. 245g. Price: 3.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | Creasey, John Parcels for Inspector West London Pan 1962 Paperback Reading Copy Covers worn & marked, pages tanned, textblock sound & complete. 110g. Price: 1.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | Creasey, John The Mark of the Crescent: A Department Z Adventure London Arrow 1967 Paperback Reading Copy Cover heavily worn & creased, spine lean, pages heavily tanned; textblock sound & complete. 115g. Price: 3.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | Creasey, John The Peril Ahead: a New Department "Z" Story London Stanley Paul Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cover has light rubbing, mainly to extremities & spine; marks to front pastedown, page edges browned, internally a clean, bright copy. No date, but 'authorized economy standard'. 190x125mm. 200g. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | Creasey, John Toff on Fire Bath Lythway Press 1974 Laminated Boards Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Although not a library book, this is a library-style binding where the dustwrapper has been laminated onto the boards. Price: 10.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | Creasey, John Two for Inspector West London Pan 1969 Paperback Good- Covers rubbed, marked & creased, pages tanned, else a sound copy. 110g. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | Creasey, John (as Anthony Morton) The Baron - King Maker: 46th Book of the Baron London Thriller Book Club 1977 Cloth Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dustwrapper has some edgewear. Price: 10.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | Creasey, John (as Anthony Morton) The Baron and the Chinese Puzzle London Hodder & Stoughton 1967 Paperback Good Cover rubbed, rear cover lightly creased, pages tanned, else a sound copy. 120g. Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | Creasey, John (as Gordon Ashe) Death in the Trees: a Patrick Dawlish Thriller London Corgi 1963 Paperback Fair Cover rubbed & worn, spine lean, pages tanned; textblock sound & complete. 120g. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | Creasey, John (as Gordon Ashe) The Dark Circle: a Patrick Dawlish Thriller London Corgi 1968 Paperback Good Cover rubbed & worn, pages tanned, else a sound copy. 120g. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | Creasey, John (as Michael Halliday) The Quiet Fear London Thriller Book Club 1963 Cloth Very Good Good+ 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Some edgewear to cloth with light corner bumping, page edges spotted; dustwrapper has edgewear, with a couple of very small closed tears. 190x130mm. 245g. Price: 3.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 16. | Creasey, John: Inspector West cries wolf. London Hodder & Stoughton 1954 First Edition Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Top of spine torn but all present, cover worn, else a sound tight copy with browned pages & 'J Cook his book' written on endpaper. 'Yellow Jacket' series. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 17. | Creasey, John: Inspector West Makes Haste London Hodder & Stoughton 1966 Paperback Good Edgeworn & spine sunned, pages browning; internally a sound, tight copy. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 18. | Creasey, John: Kill the Toff: The 22nd book of the Toff London Evans 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Red cloth has some light edgewear, esp to spine, page edges browning, else a clean, tight, sound copy. 190x125mm. 260g. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 19. | Creasey, John: Strike for Death London Pan 1963 Paperback Good 3rd impression of Great Pan #G332. Spine heel torn, light edgewear, pages tanned. "Inspector West's most unusual case." Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings |