Bagot Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Creasey, John  A Gun for Inspector West
London Hodder & Stoughton 1956 Paperback Good- 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
First paperback printing. Covers somewhat worn, rubbed & corners a little creased; 2 small closed tear to back cover; page edges browned; sticker remains on front cover.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Creasey, John  A Kind of Prisoner: The 29th Adventure of Department Z
London Thriller Book Club Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Cloth Very Good Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Corners lightly bumped, owner's name crossed out on front endpaper, pages browning; dustwrapper has rubbed corners, esp. spine extremities.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Creasey, John  Dark Harvest
London John Long Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Cover has very light rubbing, mainly to extremities; front board very slightly warped; internally a clean, bright copy. No date, but 'authorized economy standard'. 190x130mm. 280g.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Creasey, John  Double for the Toff
London Hodder & Stoughton 1963 Paperback Good
Covers a little worn, pages tanned, else a sound copy. 125g.
Price: 2.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Creasey, John  Hang the Little Man
London Thriller Book Club 1963 Cloth Very Good Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Some edgewear to cloth with light corner bumping, page edges spotted; dustwrapper has edgewear, particularly corners. 190x130mm. 245g.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Creasey, John  Parcels for Inspector West
London Pan 1962 Paperback Reading Copy
Covers worn & marked, pages tanned, textblock sound & complete. 110g.
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Creasey, John  The Mark of the Crescent: A Department Z Adventure
London Arrow 1967 Paperback Reading Copy
Cover heavily worn & creased, spine lean, pages heavily tanned; textblock sound & complete. 115g.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Creasey, John  The Peril Ahead: a New Department "Z" Story
London Stanley Paul Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Cover has light rubbing, mainly to extremities & spine; marks to front pastedown, page edges browned, internally a clean, bright copy. No date, but 'authorized economy standard'. 190x125mm. 200g.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. Creasey, John  Toff on Fire
Bath Lythway Press 1974 Laminated Boards Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Although not a library book, this is a library-style binding where the dustwrapper has been laminated onto the boards.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 10. Creasey, John  Two for Inspector West
London Pan 1969 Paperback Good-
Covers rubbed, marked & creased, pages tanned, else a sound copy. 110g.
Price: 1.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. Creasey, John (as Anthony Morton)  The Baron - King Maker: 46th Book of the Baron
London Thriller Book Club 1977 Cloth Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Dustwrapper has some edgewear.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 12. Creasey, John (as Anthony Morton)  The Baron and the Chinese Puzzle
London Hodder & Stoughton 1967 Paperback Good
Cover rubbed, rear cover lightly creased, pages tanned, else a sound copy. 120g.
Price: 2.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 13. Creasey, John (as Gordon Ashe)  Death in the Trees: a Patrick Dawlish Thriller
London Corgi 1963 Paperback Fair
Cover rubbed & worn, spine lean, pages tanned; textblock sound & complete. 120g.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 14. Creasey, John (as Gordon Ashe)  The Dark Circle: a Patrick Dawlish Thriller
London Corgi 1968 Paperback Good
Cover rubbed & worn, pages tanned, else a sound copy. 120g.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 15. Creasey, John (as Michael Halliday)  The Quiet Fear
London Thriller Book Club 1963 Cloth Very Good Good+ 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Some edgewear to cloth with light corner bumping, page edges spotted; dustwrapper has edgewear, with a couple of very small closed tears. 190x130mm. 245g.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 16. Creasey, John:  Inspector West cries wolf.
London Hodder & Stoughton 1954 First Edition Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Top of spine torn but all present, cover worn, else a sound tight copy with browned pages & 'J Cook his book' written on endpaper. 'Yellow Jacket' series.
Price: 1.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 17. Creasey, John:  Inspector West Makes Haste
London Hodder & Stoughton 1966 Paperback Good
Edgeworn & spine sunned, pages browning; internally a sound, tight copy.
Price: 1.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 18. Creasey, John:  Kill the Toff: The 22nd book of the Toff
London Evans 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Red cloth has some light edgewear, esp to spine, page edges browning, else a clean, tight, sound copy. 190x125mm. 260g.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 19. Creasey, John:  Strike for Death
London Pan 1963 Paperback Good
3rd impression of Great Pan #G332. Spine heel torn, light edgewear, pages tanned. "Inspector West's most unusual case."
Price: 1.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< John ChristopherJohn Galsworthy >>>


Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings

Bnguffey.com
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Artsolo.net
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Albabooks.com
Njbonline.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Bagbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Kovachbooks.com
Champandmabel.com
Scifietc.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Bookfaerie.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions