|
|
Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Blyton, Enid Eleventh Holiday Book London Sampson Low, Marston; Dennis Dobson First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Lee, Mary Kendall, et al Enjoy Cherry-time with the Bobblies. The crossword's been completed (sort of). Orange cloth with gilt lettering & picture is slightly faded with bumped corners; green cloth spine has faded gilt lettering & wear to the extremities. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | Blyton, Enid Enid Blyton Holiday Book London Sampson Low, Marston 1958 First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Lodge, Grace, et al Green cloth with gilt lettering & illustration; darker green cloth spine with gilt lettering; owner's inscription on half-title page; light edgewear. Price: 10.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | Blyton, Enid Enid Blyton's Annual London L T A Robinson Cloth Very Good Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Red cloth, gilt clown blowing a trumpet on front cover, gilt fairy & pixie on spine. Dustwrapper shows clown lifting small boy down from aeroplane watched by his sister holding a doll (illustrating the story 'You simply never know!'; (unpricecut) wrapper is edgeworn & creased with a v-shaped area of loss to the base of the front & several other smaller, closed, tears. Mixture of text stories, strips, poems, games. Price: 7.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | Blyton, Enid Enid Blyton's Famous Five T.V. Special [Five go Off to Camp; Five go to Mystery Moor; Five go off in a Caravan] London Hodder & Stoughton 1978 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Poor 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Some rubbing to cloth (particularly edges), name written on front endpaper & title page, else a clean, tight copy internally. Dustwrapper is worn and torn with name written on front flap. 290x215mm. 845g. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | Blyton, Enid Enid Blyton's Read & Play Book: Sunny Stories London Collins Trade Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Apart from a chip at the head of the spine, minimal cover wear, pages browning, & two of the puzzles completed in pencil, this is 'as new'. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | Blyton, Enid Good Night Stories London Purnell 1972 Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Pictorial covers have rubbed corners, lightly bumped corners; pages browned. 190x130mm. 0361020775. 215g. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | Blyton, Enid Learn to go Shopping with Noddy London Macdonald 1987 Pictorial Cover Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Some cover wear & bumping, hinges a little gone but still a good, tight copy. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | Blyton, Enid Mystery of the Invisible Thief: Being the Eighth Adventure of the Five Find-Outers & Dog London Methuen 1950 First Edition Cloth Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Evans, Treyer Red cloth is soiled (esp spine), & edgeworn (esp spine extremities); endpaper & fore-edge spotting; internally a good, tight copy. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | Blyton, Enid Mystery of the Strange Bundle: Being the Tenth Adventure of the Five Find-Outers & Dog London Methuen 1952 First Edition Cloth Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Evans, Treyer Yellow cloth is a little grubby, with lightly bumped corners & edgewear (mainly to the spine extremities); ffep removed; half title page browning; internally a tight copy. Price: 7.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | Blyton, Enid Noddy and the Naughty Boy Bristol Purnell 1985 Paperback Good Slim paperback. Light crease to cover, else very good. 180x115mm. 30g. Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | Blyton, Enid Noddy Tricks Mr Sly Bristol Purnell 1985 Paperback Good Slim paperback. Some pages have creased corner, as does back cover, but otherwise VG. Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | Blyton, Enid Ship of Adventure London Macmillan 1950 First Edition Decorative Cloth Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Tresilian, Stuart Cream pictorial cloth, blue titles, cloth a little grubby in places, tanned spine with damage to extremities of the backstrip, corners a little bumped; endpapers browned, two owner's inscriptions on front free endpaper; internally a clean, tight copy. 200x135mm (8x5¼"). 500g. Price: 17.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | Blyton, Enid: Big Enid Blyton Book London Hamlyn 1980 Cloth Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Lightly edgeworn yellow cloth, owner's name on front endpaper; dustwrapper is edgeworn with small areas of loss to corners. Noddy, Brer Rabbit, Famous Five, Mr Pink-Whistle, Five Find-Outers, Secret Seven, etc. 141pp. 715g. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | Blyton, Enid: Enid Blyton's Story Book Manchester World Distributors First Edition Pictorial Cover Good Eaves, Jo Corners are badly rubbed, esp spine head. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | Blyton, Enid: Famous Five Annual: Five go to Mystery Moor Maidenhead Purnell 1980 First Thus Pictorial Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Some rubbing to corners, owner's name on front endpaper; internally a clean, bright copy. 265x200mm. 0361046626. 430g. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 16. | Blyton, Enid: Mister Quink's Garden Avonmouth Parragon 1995 First Thus Pictorial Cover Very Good 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Dodd, Mike 114x140mm. Enid Blyton's Pocket Library series. Price: 3.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 17. | Blyton, Enid: Noddy Tricks Mr. Sly Bristol Purnell 1985 Paperback Good Some cover wear, otherwise VG. First publication in this format, colour illustration on each page. Price: 3.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 18. | Blyton, Enid: Noddy's Aeroplane Picture Book London Purnell 1987 Trade Paperback Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cover is marked & edgeworn, internally VG. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 19. | Blyton, Enid: Prize for Mary Mouse Leicester Brockhampton Pictorial Cover Good Openshaw, Olive K Strip book, two colour printing. Both card covers are creased & marked, one or two pages are slightly damaged, otherwise in good condition. 70x150mm (2¾x6"). 45g. Price: 10.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 20. | Blyton, Enid: Sleepytime Tales [The Enchanted Doll; Lion Learns a Lesson; Billy & the West wind] Bristol Parragon 1994 First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good Downer, Maggie; Deakin, Sue Corners of laminated boards rubbed, remains of old price rubbing out on ffep, otherwise a nice copy. 205x255mm (8x10")(landscape). 620g. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings |