Bagot Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Blyton, Enid  Eleventh Holiday Book
London Sampson Low, Marston; Dennis Dobson First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Lee, Mary Kendall, et al
Enjoy Cherry-time with the Bobblies. The crossword's been completed (sort of). Orange cloth with gilt lettering & picture is slightly faded with bumped corners; green cloth spine has faded gilt lettering & wear to the extremities.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Blyton, Enid  Enid Blyton Holiday Book
London Sampson Low, Marston 1958 First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Lodge, Grace, et al
Green cloth with gilt lettering & illustration; darker green cloth spine with gilt lettering; owner's inscription on half-title page; light edgewear.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Blyton, Enid  Enid Blyton's Annual
London L T A Robinson Cloth Very Good Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Red cloth, gilt clown blowing a trumpet on front cover, gilt fairy & pixie on spine. Dustwrapper shows clown lifting small boy down from aeroplane watched by his sister holding a doll (illustrating the story 'You simply never know!'; (unpricecut) wrapper is edgeworn & creased with a v-shaped area of loss to the base of the front & several other smaller, closed, tears. Mixture of text stories, strips, poems, games.
Price: 7.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Blyton, Enid  Enid Blyton's Famous Five T.V. Special [Five go Off to Camp; Five go to Mystery Moor; Five go off in a Caravan]
London Hodder & Stoughton 1978 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Poor 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Some rubbing to cloth (particularly edges), name written on front endpaper & title page, else a clean, tight copy internally. Dustwrapper is worn and torn with name written on front flap. 290x215mm. 845g.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Blyton, Enid  Enid Blyton's Read & Play Book: Sunny Stories
London Collins Trade Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Apart from a chip at the head of the spine, minimal cover wear, pages browning, & two of the puzzles completed in pencil, this is 'as new'.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Blyton, Enid  Good Night Stories
London Purnell 1972 Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Pictorial covers have rubbed corners, lightly bumped corners; pages browned. 190x130mm. 0361020775. 215g.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Blyton, Enid  Learn to go Shopping with Noddy
London Macdonald 1987 Pictorial Cover Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Some cover wear & bumping, hinges a little gone but still a good, tight copy.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Blyton, Enid  Mystery of the Invisible Thief: Being the Eighth Adventure of the Five Find-Outers & Dog
London Methuen 1950 First Edition Cloth Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Evans, Treyer
Red cloth is soiled (esp spine), & edgeworn (esp spine extremities); endpaper & fore-edge spotting; internally a good, tight copy.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. Blyton, Enid  Mystery of the Strange Bundle: Being the Tenth Adventure of the Five Find-Outers & Dog
London Methuen 1952 First Edition Cloth Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Evans, Treyer
Yellow cloth is a little grubby, with lightly bumped corners & edgewear (mainly to the spine extremities); ffep removed; half title page browning; internally a tight copy.
Price: 7.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 10. Blyton, Enid  Noddy and the Naughty Boy
Bristol Purnell 1985 Paperback Good
Slim paperback. Light crease to cover, else very good. 180x115mm. 30g.
Price: 2.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. Blyton, Enid  Noddy Tricks Mr Sly
Bristol Purnell 1985 Paperback Good
Slim paperback. Some pages have creased corner, as does back cover, but otherwise VG.
Price: 2.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 12. Blyton, Enid  Ship of Adventure
London Macmillan 1950 First Edition Decorative Cloth Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Tresilian, Stuart
Cream pictorial cloth, blue titles, cloth a little grubby in places, tanned spine with damage to extremities of the backstrip, corners a little bumped; endpapers browned, two owner's inscriptions on front free endpaper; internally a clean, tight copy. 200x135mm (8x5¼"). 500g.
Price: 17.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 13. Blyton, Enid:  Big Enid Blyton Book
London Hamlyn 1980 Cloth Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Lightly edgeworn yellow cloth, owner's name on front endpaper; dustwrapper is edgeworn with small areas of loss to corners. Noddy, Brer Rabbit, Famous Five, Mr Pink-Whistle, Five Find-Outers, Secret Seven, etc. 141pp. 715g.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 14. Blyton, Enid:  Enid Blyton's Story Book
Manchester World Distributors First Edition Pictorial Cover Good Eaves, Jo
Corners are badly rubbed, esp spine head.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 15. Blyton, Enid:  Famous Five Annual: Five go to Mystery Moor
Maidenhead Purnell 1980 First Thus Pictorial Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Some rubbing to corners, owner's name on front endpaper; internally a clean, bright copy. 265x200mm. 0361046626. 430g.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 16. Blyton, Enid:  Mister Quink's Garden
Avonmouth Parragon 1995 First Thus Pictorial Cover Very Good 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Dodd, Mike
114x140mm. Enid Blyton's Pocket Library series.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 17. Blyton, Enid:  Noddy Tricks Mr. Sly
Bristol Purnell 1985 Paperback Good
Some cover wear, otherwise VG. First publication in this format, colour illustration on each page.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 18. Blyton, Enid:  Noddy's Aeroplane Picture Book
London Purnell 1987 Trade Paperback Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Cover is marked & edgeworn, internally VG.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 19. Blyton, Enid:  Prize for Mary Mouse
Leicester Brockhampton Pictorial Cover Good Openshaw, Olive K
Strip book, two colour printing. Both card covers are creased & marked, one or two pages are slightly damaged, otherwise in good condition. 70x150mm (2¾x6"). 45g.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 20. Blyton, Enid:  Sleepytime Tales [The Enchanted Doll; Lion Learns a Lesson; Billy & the West wind]
Bristol Parragon 1994 First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good Downer, Maggie; Deakin, Sue
Corners of laminated boards rubbed, remains of old price rubbing out on ffep, otherwise a nice copy. 205x255mm (8x10")(landscape). 620g.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Emma LathenEric Ambler >>>


Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings

Hessaybooks.co.uk
Zumabooks.com
Back2books.tv
Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Tuckerstomes.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Boox.ca
Artsolo.net
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Njbonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Bagbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Champandmabel.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions