Bagot Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
IBookNet Member
 
Browse By Category
Annuals, Graphic Novels and Comics
Antiques and Collecting
Archaeology, Ancient History and Prehistory
Architecture and Buildings
Art (including photography)
Authors, Books and Criticism
Business (including Company Histories)
Children's Books
Children's Books: Fiction
Classic Literature
crafts
Education
Esoteric: religion, folklore and the Occult
Europe
Everyman's Library
F&SF: Fantasy, Horror & Science Fiction
Fiction
Fiction: Mystery and Thrillers
Fiction: Science Fiction
Food and Drink, Including Cooking

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover King Lear: a Facsimile of the First Folio Text with an Introduction By J Dover Wilson Litt.D. and a List of Modern Readings
London Faber & Faber 0000 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Card cover somewhat rubbed & marked; endpapers spotted else internally a very good, clean, tight copy. No date, but gift inscription dated 1946 on front endpaper. First folio line-indicator laid in. 325x210mm. 380g. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Williams, Charles Lee; Shakespeare, William Song of the Pedlar (the Song of Autolycus) Arranged for Female Voices
London Novello 0000 Paperback Fair 
Sheet music, owners' names on front, some wear, fold splitting & taped, pages tanning. 15g. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William; Cole, G D H & M I [ed] Songs & Verses from the Plays (The Ormond Poets #1)
London Noel Douglas 1927 First Thus Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Orange cloth with some light shelfwear & discoloured spine; small (5mm) split to top edge; gilt title to spine & front & gilt decoration to front still bright; light browning to endpapers; gift inscription on preliminary page. 175x115mm. 120g. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Shakespeare, William: Sonnets
London Heron Books 0000 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Some rubbing to cover, a bright, tight copy. No date, but gift inscription on front pastedown dated 1973. [vi],154pp. 125x100mm. 120g. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Shakespeare, William: The Lyrics and Shorter Poems of William Shakespeare
London Chatto & Windus (Zodiac Books) 1937 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 
Cover has some rubbing & browning, corners bumped, some spotting to page edges, else a sound, tight copy. 185x120mm. 115g. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William: The Plantagenets: Adapted by The Royal Shakespeare Company from William Shakespeare's Henry VI, Parts I, II, II & Richard III as Henry I, The Rise of Edward IV, Richard III, His Death
London Faber & Faber 1989 0571141765 / 9780571141760 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Some light cover wear & one small crease to front cover, otherwise an apparently unread copy. xvi,259pp, b&w illustrations. 215x135mm. 360g. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William; Dowden, Edward [ed] The Works of Shakespeare: Cymbeline
London Methuen 1918 B0000CJ23Q Third Edition Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 
1918 3rd edition. Red cloth, faded spine, both boards marked, some rubbing to extremities; page edges browned. fore-edge untrimmed; very sporadic foxing; a few pages have pencil annotation; owner's name on front endpaper. The Arden Shakespeare 220x145mm. 405g. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William; Hart, H C [ed] The Works of Shakespeare: The Tragedy of Othello
London Methuen 1928 Fourth Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The Arden Shakespeare. Red cloth, faded spine, some rubbing to extremities; page edges browned, fore-edge untrimmed; very sporadic foxing. 220x145mm. 450g. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Shakespeare, William; Craig, W J [intr] Troilus and Cressida (The Little Quarto Shakespeare)
London Methuen 1905 Paperback Good 
Some light cover wear & spine fading, pages tanned else a sound, tight copy. 90x75mm. 50g. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Artsolo.net
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Bestpricedbooks.net
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Betterbookgetter.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Blossombooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Bookcrazy.us
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Bookmarcsonline.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Boox.ca
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Borogovebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Champandmabel.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Chicagorare.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Colporteurbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Cozybookcellar.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Cupboardmaker.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Empirebooksellers.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Eurolibros.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Eveleighbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Film-tvtieins.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Hawkbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Jgwbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Keenerbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Kellybooks.net
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Lowestcostbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Nansbookshop.biz
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Njbonline.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Notquitenewstuff.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Oldprintbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Oldscrolls.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Orphantreasures.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Penobscotbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Scifietc.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Shirebookshome.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Texasbooklady.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Thedustjacket.biz
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Websterbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Willoughbybooks.net
Shakespeare, William; Wilson, J Dover on Zouchbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bagotbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com