Bagot Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
IBookNet Member
 
Browse By Category
Annuals, Graphic Novels and Comics
Antiques and Collecting
Archaeology, Ancient History and Prehistory
Architecture and Buildings
Art (including photography)
Authors, Books and Criticism
Business (including Company Histories)
Children's Books
Children's Books: Fiction
Classic Literature
crafts
Education
Esoteric: religion, folklore and the Occult
Europe
Everyman's Library
F&SF: Fantasy, Horror & Science Fiction
Fiction
Fiction: Mystery and Thrillers
Fiction: Science Fiction
Food and Drink, Including Cooking

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Scott, Sir Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, Sir Walter Count Robert of Paris
London Black 1913 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 
Portrait Edition Vol.XXIV. Red cloth unevenly faded with rubbing, particularly to faded red spine; pages tanned, else a very good, sound, tight copy. Colour frontispiece, illustrated endpapers. 195x125mm. 465g. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gardner Dozois; Orson Scott Card; Charles Sheffield; Jane Yolen; Walter Jon Williams; James Patrick Kelly; Robley Wilson Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine Vol.11 No.6, June 1987
New York Davis Publications 1987 Paperback Good 
Some light cover wear & fading, pages tanned, else a clean, tight copy. Contents include: Runaway by Orson Scott Card; Trapalanda by Charles Sheffield; The White Babe by Jane Yolen; Dinosaurs by Walter Jon Williams. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gardner Dozois; Robert Silverberg; Orson Scott Card; Ronald Anthony Cross; Allen M Steele; Walter Jon Williams; Megan Lindholm Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine Vol.13 No.11, November 1989
New York Davis Publications 1989 Paperback Very Good 
Some light cover wear & fading, pages tanned, else a clean, tight copy. Contents include: Chip Runner by Robert Silverberg; Dogwalker by Orson Scott Card; A Touch of Lavender by Megan Lindholm. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Sir Walter Ivanhoe
London Collins 0000 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket Johnson, R 
Red cloth has some rubbing, page edges browning. 155x105mm. 230g. Collins Pocket Classics series. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Scott, Walter Miscellaneous Poems
Edinburgh Archibald Constable 1820 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 
Leather with gilt ornaments to both boards & banded spine, all edges gilt, marbled endpapers; boards a little rubbed, corners bumped, spine is worn with fading; page between front free endpaper & half title page has been removed, pages a little tanned, else a clean, sound, tight copy. viii,511pp. 220x140mm. 690g. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scott, Sir Walter, Bart. Old Mortality; The Monastery; The Surgeon's Daughter; Castle Dangerous
Edinburgh Robert Cadell/Adam and Charles Black 1857 Quarter Leather Good No Jacket 
Marbled boards, quarter bound with green leather spine & corners, spine ribbed with gilt bands; all edges & corners heavily rubbed & bumped; endpapers & page edges browned, owner's name on front endpaper; two leaves disattached, sporadic spotting, else textblock sound & tight. Three volumes bound into one, with subsequent odd pagination. Volume I dated 1849 (Cadell), 157pp; II 1843 (Cadell), 158pp; III 1852 (Black), p.685-847. 240x160mm. 845g. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scott, Sir Walter The Abbot
London Nelson 0000 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Cloth a little rubbed & worn, particularly spine (which has a small mark); endpapers & page edges tanned, else internally a sound, tight copy. 160x110mm. 305g. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scott, Sir Walter The Fair Maid of Perth
London Nelson 0000 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Nelson Classics series. No date, but WWII jingoism on back flap. Burgundy cloth with gilt titles, minimal bumping/rubbing to corners; internally a clean, bright copy. Dustwrapper has some edgewear & rubbing. 160x105mm. 295g. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Scott, Sir Walter The Fortunes of Nigel
London Black 1913 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 
Red cloth with faded spine, lightly rubbed corners; some light browning to pages, else a sound, tight copy. Colour frontispiece. Portrait Edition Vol. XIV. 195x125mm. 495g. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scott, Sir Walter Waverley
London Collins 0000 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Imitation leather has minor signs of wear, ink stain on fore-edge, else internally a clean, bright copy. Collins Library of Classics. 155x105mm. 220g. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Sir Walter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Scott, Sir Walter on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Bluemountainbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Bookcrazy.us
Scott, Sir Walter on Booksinrockford.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Booksliquidation.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Booktique.org
Scott, Sir Walter on C-books.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Ctrarebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Cupboardmaker.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Davesoldebookshop.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Diatropebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Dunbarbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Empirebooksellers.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Film-tvtieins.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Genethebookpeddler.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Gloversbookery.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Kjcactus.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Longfellowspdx.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Maplehillbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Merrimonbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Midwaybook.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Moremoes.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Notquitenewstuff.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Oldprintbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Oncereadbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Orphantreasures.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Peakirkbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Pilgrimbooks.net
Scott, Sir Walter on Psychobabel.eu
Scott, Sir Walter on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Thebookscene.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Thebooksend.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Weberrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bagotbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com