Bagot Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
IBookNet Member
 
Browse By Category
Annuals, Graphic Novels and Comics
Antiques and Collecting
Archaeology, Ancient History and Prehistory
Architecture and Buildings
Art (including photography)
Authors, Books and Criticism
Business (including Company Histories)
Children's Books
Children's Books: Fiction
Classic Literature
crafts
Education
Esoteric: religion, folklore and the Occult
Europe
Everyman's Library
F&SF: Fantasy, Horror & Science Fiction
Fiction
Fiction: Mystery and Thrillers
Fiction: Science Fiction
Food and Drink, Including Cooking

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Stevenson, Robert Louis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stevenson, Robert Louis A Child's Garden of Verses
London Longmans, Green 1885 Second Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Publisher's trademark in gilt in top left corner of front board, gilt spine lettering, blue cloth over bevelled boards rubbed, backstrip extremities worn. Binding somewhat shaken, sewing of gatherings tight, hinges weakened. Page edges (untrimmed) & endpapers tanned. 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stevenson, Robert Louis An Inland Voyage; Travel with a Donkey in the Cevennes
London Heinemann 1925 Cloth Good+ No Jacket 
Blue cloth has some light marking & rubbing; owner's name on front endpaper. 170x110mm. 220g. Preface ('Stevenson at Twenty-six') by Lloyd Osbourne; Prefatory note by Mrs R L Stevenson. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stevenson, Robert Louis Child's Garden of Verses
London Princess House 1989 1851702008 / 9781851702008 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Robinson, Charles 
Light cover wear, owner's name on front endpaper; internally a fine copy. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped & Catriona
London Collins 1961 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Imitation leather has minimal signs of wear, internally a clean, tight copy. 185x111mm. 280g. Introductions by Rosaline Masson & George Eyre-Todd. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stevenson, Robert Louis The Master of Ballantrae: a Winter's Tale
London Nelson 0000 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 
Cover has light wear, owner's name & address on front pastedown, page edges browned else internally a clean, tight copy. 160x105mm. 200g. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stevenson, Robert Louis The Merry Men & Other Tales & Fables
London Chatto & Windus 1905 Hard Cover Good- No Jacket 
Fine-paper edition. Edges rubbed, some light fading to spiner; all edges gilt; small note written on front endpaper verso, else internally a clean, tight copy. 165x105mm. 215g. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stevenson, Robert Louis; Osbourne, Lloyd The Wrecker
London Cassell 1911 Cloth Good+ No Jacket Hole, Wm 
Red cloth with gilt titles & decorations (still bright on front panel but somewhat faded on spine), cloth is rubbed, particularly the spine extremities (top edge a little frayed); endpapers and page edges browning, pencilled note on front endpaper; red cloth marker strip; frontispiece by Wm Hole. 165x110mm. 220g. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stevenson, Robert Louis; Osbourne, Lloyd The Wrong Box; The Body-Snatcher
London Heinemann 1928 Leather Good No Jacket 
Tusitala Edition vol. XI, 5th impression. Edges are rubbed, corners a little bumped, 1cm split to front hinge; owner's name & address on front pastedown, internally a clean, bright copy. 170x110mm. 175g. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bestpricedbooks.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Betterbookgetter.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Blossombooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bookcrazy.us
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bookfaerie.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bookmarcsonline.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Boox.ca
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Borogovebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Champandmabel.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Chicagorare.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Cozybookcellar.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Ctrarebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Eurolibros.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Eveleighbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Film-tvtieins.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Goldringbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Grendelbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Kellybooks.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Leonardshoup.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Nansbookshop.biz
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Notquitenewstuff.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Oldscrolls.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Oncereadbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Patbookman.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Peakirkbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Penobscotbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Quinndavis.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Read-em-again.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Texasbooklady.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Thebookishpelican.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Thebooksend.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Thedustjacket.biz
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Websterbookstore.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Woodcrestbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bagotbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie