Bagot Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
IBookNet Member
 
Browse By Category
Annuals, Graphic Novels and Comics
Antiques and Collecting
Archaeology, Ancient History and Prehistory
Architecture and Buildings
Art (including photography)
Authors, Books and Criticism
Business (including Company Histories)
Children's Books
Children's Books: Fiction
Classic Literature
crafts
Education
Esoteric: religion, folklore and the Occult
Europe
Everyman's Library
F&SF: Fantasy, Horror & Science Fiction
Fiction
Fiction: Mystery and Thrillers
Fiction: Science Fiction
Food and Drink, Including Cooking

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Masefield, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Masefield, John Easter: a Play for Singers
London Heinemann 1929 First Edition Cloth Good No Jacket 
Blue cloth, gilt titles; some rubbing to edges, cloth marked; endpapers browned, gift inscription on front endpaper; sporadic foxing throughout. 190x125mm. 120g. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Masefield, John Reynard the Fox: a Tale in Verse; with Selected Sonnets and Lyrics
London Heinemann 1946 First Edition Hard Cover Good+ Fair 
Blue cloth with some rubbing to extremities, gift inscription on front endpaper, else internally a very good copy; priceclipped dustwrapper is worn, spine tanned with top cm missing. 190x130mm. 180g. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Masefield, John: South & east.
London Medici 1929 Limited Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Parsons, Jacynth 
Cloth (with blue titles & illustration) has some rubbing & bumping; small gift inscription on front endpaper; pages browned & foxed. Mounted colour plates. 255x190mm. 355g. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Marco Polo; Masefield, John [intr] The Travels of Marco Polo
London Dent (Everyman's Library) 1939 Cloth Good+ No Jacket 
Everyman's Library #306, reprint. Green cloth a little rubbed & bumped; internally a clean, bright copy. 175x110mm. 290g. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Masefield, John William Shakespeare
London Butterworth 1939 Hard Cover Good Fair 
Cover rubbed, page edges browned & spotted, top edge blue, which has run onto several pages; owner's name on front endpaper; dustwrapper worn & grubby with small areas of loss. 256,[iv]pp. 170x110mm. 200g. 'The Home University Library'. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Masefield, John on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Masefield, John on Bagbooks.com
Masefield, John on Betterbookgetter.com
Masefield, John on Bibliobeast.com
Masefield, John on Bluemountainbooks.com
Masefield, John on Bookmarcsonline.com
Masefield, John on Boox.ca
Masefield, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Masefield, John on Cozybookcellar.com
Masefield, John on Ctrarebooks.com
Masefield, John on Cupboardmaker.com
Masefield, John on Dunbarbooks.com
Masefield, John on Eurolibros.com
Masefield, John on Eveleighbooks.com
Masefield, John on Firsteditiontoo.com
Masefield, John on Frenchborobooks.com
Masefield, John on Gloversbookery.com
Masefield, John on Goldringbooks.com
Masefield, John on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Masefield, John on Grendelbooks.com
Masefield, John on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Masefield, John on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Masefield, John on Kbookscanada.com
Masefield, John on Ladylisabooks.com
Masefield, John on Midwaybook.com
Masefield, John on Notquitenewstuff.com
Masefield, John on Oldprintbooks.com
Masefield, John on Oldscrolls.com
Masefield, John on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Masefield, John on Ozzbooks.com.au
Masefield, John on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Masefield, John on Patbookman.net
Masefield, John on Paulfosterbooks.com
Masefield, John on Peakirkbooks.com
Masefield, John on Pellabooks.com
Masefield, John on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Masefield, John on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Masefield, John on Schoonerbooks.com
Masefield, John on Thebooksend.com
Masefield, John on Thedustjacket.biz
Masefield, John on Therobbinn.co.uk
Masefield, John on Trivillagebooks.com
Masefield, John on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Masefield, John on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Masefield, John on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bagotbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie